1 December, 2020
EUROPA MASTER PIGEONS ONE LOFT RACING WORLD LEAGUE

Group Europa Master Pigeons 2020

BACK TO One Loft Racing World League 2020

Champion: Jassim Al Kulaib (Kuwait)

Runner Up: Zdenek Pavlik (Czech Republic)

3rd Place: Dr. Angela Targatz (Germany)

The One Loft Racing World League rules say: “ONE LOFT RACING WORLD LEAGUE 2021:  Will have a place in Masters World Division 2021 the the 3 first in the final ranking of the each of groups.”

So, Jassim Al Kulaib (Kuwait), Zdenek Pavlik (Czech Republic) and Sporting Pigeons Team (Portugal) have a place in Masters World Division 2021. Congratulations!!!

FINAL RANKING

NAMECOUNTRYTOTAL DISTANCETOTAL TIME104 Km182 Km264 Km352 Km421 Km503 Km
Jassim Al KulaibKuwait182827:43:2301:45:1002:42:3303:03:0404:49:1604:49:2610:33:54
Zdenek PavlikCzech Republic182834:50:0401:50:2802:32:5503:00:2304:47:0004:56:5617:42:22
Sporting Pigeons TeamPortugal182837:46:2601:44:5602:39:3403:07:5104:43:4404:56:0720:34:14
Team Dr. Teerachon - TecThailand182838:03:3601:33:4102:39:2703:04:5104:46:1304:47:5621:11:28
Joekel SkylightsGermany182839:32:2901:33:3602:33:5303:02:3404:39:5504:57:3922:44:52
Team Germany - W A Waldow + S ThielGermany182839:46:0001:39:4802:37:5203:02:1704:39:5604:56:1122:49:56
Emiel DenysBelgium182841:14:2801:50:4202:45:5403:10:2604:36:2505:14:3523:36:26
Bert PloegNetherlands132316:31:3401:34:0402:40:3803:02:2804:36:2804:37:560
Dieter SiebertGermany132316:39:1301:33:4102:32:5603:02:1004:47:0004:43:260
Wichert Karl-HeinzGermany132316:39:2901:31:1602:37:5203:01:5404:36:2904:51:580
Maziarz Racing TeamPoland132316:39:3201:33:3002:33:4903:00:2404:39:5104:51:580
Emeralds & Diamonds DynastyNorthern Ireland132316:41:1701:33:3002:37:4303:03:3904:37:0004:49:250
Familie SoellnerGermany132316:49:1501:34:1102:37:4703:05:0604:40:1104:52:000
Bosko JenjicCroatia132316:55:4601:31:3602:33:2103:01:5304:39:5405:09:020
Marquart & SöhneGermany132316:56:3601:33:3202:39:3903:02:0804:49:1804:51:590
Oswald GeorgGermany132316:59:3001:44:3402:42:0903:06:0604:43:2704:43:140
SG Roehlig Bernd & Luise BukowskiGermany132317:05:5101:53:0702:39:3903:04:5004:40:1504:48:000
Team ThailandThailand132317:06:4401:38:5102:39:2803:05:3704:39:5105:02:570
Goetz GuenterGermany132317:09:1301:53:1402:40:2803:02:3804:43:2704:49:260
Vencislav TsvetkovBulgaria132317:09:5701:43:0602:33:0903:02:1404:36:3505:14:530
Hok Reijnen-BoltonNetherlands132317:10:0901:34:1802:39:3703:01:5004:47:0305:07:210
Kary and AdyRomania132317:11:2001:57:0102:43:5403:02:2104:44:4404:43:200
Heroes of the skyGermany132317:13:5201:39:0302:33:5003:01:5704:49:1405:09:480
Dr. Angela TargatzGermany132317:17:2801:56:3002:39:2503:00:4404:43:2304:57:260
Matei Ploscaru + Lica HoteaItaly132317:17:4501:51:2002:33:4503:01:4504:44:5005:06:050
Mark Buse & FamGermany132317:18:3401:45:0202:43:4703:05:5004:54:3004:49:250
Ervin LaroItaly132317:26:1101:53:5502:33:2503:11:3204:54:2004:52:590
Combinatie PoelmanNetherlands132317:35:4101:33:2702:44:0403:02:3204:46:1205:29:260
Beniamin NeagAustria132317:37:3401:57:4202:43:4603:05:4204:52:5104:57:330
Heideman + WinterGermany132318:08:3801:50:4102:45:0803:02:3804:43:4105:46:300
Andreas BehlkeGermany132318:09:2001:57:3102:53:4703:11:0404:54:3305:12:250
Vanhee A&MBelgium132318:14:3201:56:2702:47:4803:09:5805:05:4605:14:330
Tules Denis + IalcinRomania132318:16:5201:51:1902:45:0703:28:1304:59:4305:12:300
Bernhard KlüberGermany132318:20:1301:38:3202:37:4003:04:5204:36:2706:22:420
Emiel Denys - Qiu Qiao ZhenChina132318:32:1401:50:1702:50:3703:11:1905:10:5605:29:050
Haggenmueller H+SGermany132319:52:3901:50:3202:39:2503:02:3504:45:5507:34:120
Theo & Markus LeckeGermany132322:49:4501:34:0702:33:1803:11:2304:47:0210:43:550
Team SG Eschenberg + BeckerGermany132330:23:2301:33:5802:37:4503:07:1417:49:5105:14:350
Karakurt PigeonsTurkey132331:24:0002:00:3802:53:0403:10:5217:50:0205:29:240
Helle & Jens PedersenDenmark132358:50:2201:56:3402:50:5103:02:1628:04:5122:55:500
Wijngaarden PigeonsNetherlands97118:45:5901:33:5202:33:2303:01:54011:36:500
Figo MehmetTurkey90212:02:3401:40:4702:40:0103:04:4804:36:5800
Corvo - J.VosNetherlands90212:33:1801:38:5202:47:4503:02:1205:04:2900
Hoefnagels BeensNetherlands90213:11:0601:50:0502:42:1803:02:2105:36:2200
Denis CulicCroatia90224:34:0501:43:0802:37:3903:00:3417:12:4400

SCORING RACES:

RACE 1- 104 KM  06/08/2020

RACE 2- 182 KM  12/08/2020

RACE 3- 264 KM  19/08/2020

RACE 4- 352 KM  26/08/2020

RACE 5- 421 KM  07/09/2020

FINAL – 505 KM  22/09/2020

* Dead time: For all the races of the Group Europa Master Pigeons for the purposes of the classification of One Loft Racing World League, the time elapsed from 21:00 hours to 05:00 hours will not be taken into account. 

SCORING METHOD / MÉTODO DE PUNTUACIÓN:

  • In each of the scoring races only the result of the best pigeon from each team will take into account. 
  • In each race, the team scores by the number of kilometers flown by his best pigeon and the time spent in each race by his best pigeon.

ONE LOFT RACING WORLD LEAGUE 2021:  Will have a place in Masters World Division 2021 the the 3 first in the final ranking of the each of groups.

BACK TO One Loft Racing World League 2020

REGISTRATION FORM 

Related posts

Group Algarve Great Derby 2019

www.oneloftracing.com

MARTIN SAEVAREID

Admin

EUROPA MASTER PIGEONS OLR 2020. HOT SPOT 4 – FCI Mundial Racing

www.oneloftracing.com

Leave a Comment

* By using this form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.

SpanishEnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseDutchRussianArabicChinese (Simplified)
UA-66328462-1