1 December, 2020
ONE LOFT RACING WORLD LEAGUE

Group Sevilla Pigeons Race 2020.

BACK TO One Loft Racing World League 2020

Champion: Team Thailand (Thailand)

Runner Up: Norwegian Turbo (Norway)

3rd Place: Tandem Karim-Rida-Hicham Sbaai (Spain)

The One Loft Racing World League rules say: “ONE LOFT RACING WORLD LEAGUE 2021: Will have a place in Masters World Division 2021 the the 3 first in the final ranking of the each of groups.”

So, Team Thailand (Thailand), Norwegian Turbo (Norway) and Tandem Karim-Rida-Hicham Sbaai (Spain) have a place in Masters World Division 2021. Congratulations!!!

FINAL RANKING

NAMECOUNTRYTOTAL DISTANCETOTAL TIME143 Km207 Km215 Km320 Km510 Km
Team ThailandThailand139522:06:2401:47:0603:17:2403:01:4405:17:4608:42:24
Norwegian TurboNorway139523:36:4701:46:5503:00:3703:06:4305:03:3210:39:00
Tandem Karim-Rida-Hicham SbaaiSpain139523:49:1401:47:1102:39:0902:58:3204:49:2911:34:53
Emiel DenysBelgium139526:02:1602:06:1103:02:2803:11:5605:08:5812:32:43
Vanhee A&MBelgium139526:53:1301:58:1702:55:5103:40:3806:30:5511:47:32
Familie SoellnerGermany139528:50:4901:47:1102:58:2602:58:3704:49:3416:17:01
Bert PloegNetherlands139529:29:3701:49:5703:04:1403:02:3005:03:3616:29:20
Hok Reijnen-BoltonNetherlands139529:41:1701:46:5402:58:2402:45:3405:03:2217:07:03
Jose Manuel ManceraSpain139529:41:5102:09:1203:15:3903:02:0505:04:1816:10:37
Joekel SkylightsGermany139529:43:3101:58:2202:44:3703:09:3605:03:2216:47:34
Domingo Mario Diaz AcostaSpain139529:46:0102:06:5702:39:1103:06:0605:26:5016:26:57
Dieter SiebertGermany139529:49:4401:48:2703:15:4402:58:2304:49:3216:57:38
Ronny De Muynck PigeonsBelgium139530:09:4801:49:4203:04:4802:58:2704:49:3017:27:21
Team Kolvenbag - RotmanUnited States139530:49:2501:58:3302:54:4403:02:2305:25:5517:27:50
Emeralds & Diamonds DynastyNorthern Ireland139531:11:0901:48:0802:39:0503:02:2305:03:2018:38:13
Sveinar KringlebottenNorway139531:16:5701:49:5802:56:4103:06:0805:30:3117:53:39
Jan Leyen RacingBelgium139531:22:3201:50:4303:03:2902:58:3705:13:5818:15:45
Wijngaarden PigeonsNetherlands139531:29:5301:46:5803:06:0103:00:2704:50:5218:45:35
Team Heggland / TufteNorway139531:47:1301:49:5203:06:1702:58:3705:09:2718:43:00
Maziarz Racing TeamPoland139531:48:2501:50:0502:45:1102:59:2504:49:3319:24:11
Hoefnagels BeensNetherlands139531:50:0001:52:1307:18:2603:16:4705:52:3413:30:00
Team Nebig - KolvenbagUnited States139531:51:0501:51:0102:45:0203:00:3605:03:2919:10:57
Wim KerkhoveBelgium139532:01:1601:58:2105:25:3403:06:5505:35:0115:55:25
Vidhold & JassimSlovakia139532:07:3501:51:4502:59:1103:06:3205:02:4019:07:27
Huig van DuijnNetherlands139532:48:3602:02:3702:44:5103:02:0605:03:2419:55:38
Team Rotman - KolvenbagNetherlands139532:52:0301:49:4102:39:2203:15:2405:03:2120:04:15
Emiel Denys - Qiu Qiao ZhenChina139533:11:5901:52:2802:39:1703:10:2205:03:5520:25:57
Team Lasterie/BrandtNetherlands139533:20:2601:47:5202:42:0003:04:2105:03:5020:42:23
Donnelly & kirkwoodIreland139533:30:3501:49:5403:09:1003:01:3805:03:2120:26:32
Van Damme-WeynsBelgium139534:55:3601:49:3705:35:2903:08:1805:08:4719:13:25
Dariusz & Jan BieniekSweden139535:29:3501:49:3803:15:2803:26:3305:40:3021:17:26
Sporting Pigeons TeamPortugal139535:58:4101:49:3303:57:3502:45:3411:21:0216:04:57
Greg TeamIreland139541:37:5601:49:4702:45:0203:23:5115:41:4517:57:31
Karakurt PigeonsTurkey139542:47:2701:53:2802:44:5103:14:5818:08:3416:45:36
Wings2WinGermany88512:37:3701:51:0702:58:2002:58:4004:49:300
Laurent SauvageBelgium88512:38:0801:47:2302:44:5703:02:2205:03:260
Bernhard KlüberGermany88512:45:4001:47:3702:40:5003:01:5905:15:140
Goetz GuenterGermany88513:01:3201:47:0802:58:2203:05:1605:10:460
Theo & Markus Lecke - Xi HuiChina88513:13:3601:50:5403:02:3503:09:3305:10:340
Evin Peter & NoemiSlovakia88513:17:1801:48:1303:19:4403:02:0905:07:120
Wichert Karl-HeinzGermany88513:30:3101:47:0202:58:0003:00:3105:44:580
Martin SævareidNorway88513:48:3501:49:5903:17:2103:06:4605:34:290
Daum Thorsten & Finn LeonGermany88514:40:3502:06:2004:04:3603:15:0105:14:380
Knowles & LucasIreland88524:38:0901:59:1102:44:5903:02:2916:51:300

SCORING RACES:

RACE 1- 143 KM  24/08/2020

RACE 2- 207 KM  28/08/2020

RACE 3- 215 KM  09/09/2020

RACE 4- 320 KM  15/09/2020

FINAL – 510 KM  29/09/2020

* Dead time: For all the races of the Group Sevilla Pigeons Race for the purposes of the classification of One Loft Racing World League, the time elapsed from 22:00 hours to 06:00 hours will not be taken into account. 

SCORING METHOD / MÉTODO DE PUNTUACIÓN:

  • In each of the scoring races only the result of the best pigeon from each team will take into account. 
  • In each race, the team scores by the number of kilometers flown by his best pigeon and the time spent in each race by his best pigeon.

ONE LOFT RACING WORLD LEAGUE 2021:  Will have a place in Masters World Division 2021 the the 3 first in the final ranking of the each of groups.

BACK TO One Loft Racing World League 2020

REGISTRATION FORM 

Related posts

MURRAY AND MILLS

Admin

SVEINAR KRINGLEBOTTEN

Admin

RACE 9 AND RACE 10. MASTERS WORLD DIVISION 2020. ONE LOFT RACING WORLD LEAGUE

www.oneloftracing.com

Leave a Comment

* By using this form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.

SpanishEnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseDutchRussianArabicChinese (Simplified)
UA-66328462-1