1 December, 2020
ONE LOFT RACING WORLD LEAGUE

Group Algarve Great Derby 2020

BACK TO One Loft Racing World League 2020

Champion: Gzouly-Kafi-Rida (Spain)

Runner Up: Hok Reijnen-Bolton (Netherlands)

3rd Place: Dr. Angela Targatz (Germany)

The One Loft Racing World League rules say: “ONE LOFT RACING WORLD LEAGUE 2021:  Will have a place in Masters World Division 2021 the the 3 first in the final ranking of the each of groups.”

So, Gzouly-Kafi-Rida (Spain), Hok Reijnen-Bolton (Netherlands) and Dr. Angela Targatz (Germany) have a place in Masters World Division 2021. Congratulations!!!

FINAL RANKING

NAMECOUNTRYTOTAL DISTANCETOTAL TIME140 Km163 Km200 Km283 Km486 Km
Gzouly-Kafi-RidaSpain127215:22:2401:37:0402:01:2002:23:3003:02:0206:18:28
Hok Reijnen-BoltonNetherlands127215:26:0901:37:0502:02:1502:23:3603:02:0306:21:10
Dr. Angela TargatzGermany127215:29:1701:39:2802:04:3202:24:3003:06:0206:14:45
Nebig-KolvenbagUSA127215:39:0701:38:3302:01:5802:30:0803:09:5806:18:30
Team ThailandThailand127215:39:5001:39:2102:01:5902:27:3703:05:3006:25:23
Miroslav VidholdSlovakia127215:43:1501:38:2902:01:5202:24:4303:08:5506:29:16
Daum Thorsten & Finn LeonGermany127215:53:5601:37:0902:01:5902:25:1803:05:2206:44:08
Familie SoellnerGermany127215:58:2001:37:1102:02:1902:27:3103:13:3406:37:45
Wijngaarden PigeonsNetherlands127215:59:3201:38:4302:02:2102:31:1903:12:3206:34:37
Gzouly-Kafi-RidaMorocco127216:00:4901:37:0302:02:2202:23:2603:05:2106:52:37
Norwegian TurboNorway127216:01:2101:37:3202:02:0002:27:4003:06:5306:47:16
Team Dr. Teerachon - TecThailand127216:02:1901:40:4902:02:2802:28:2403:09:2306:41:15
Gert RotmanNetherlands127216:07:4701:39:4502:02:3102:25:0003:13:1906:47:12
Joekel SkylightsGermany127216:10:2101:37:0202:02:1302:26:5103:07:5106:56:24
Dieter SiebertGermany127216:13:4301:41:5002:02:0402:28:5703:08:1106:52:41
Sveinar KringlebottenNorway127216:15:5201:38:0402:02:1902:27:3303:05:2507:02:31
Emiel DenysBelgium127216:18:1001:46:0102:06:1802:30:2703:06:0206:49:22
Bernhard KlüberGermany127216:18:4501:38:1802:02:5202:25:1803:06:0607:06:11
Hoefnagels BeensNetherlands127216:22:2501:38:5802:05:2802:30:1703:16:0506:51:37
Wichert Karl-HeinzGermany127216:26:5701:40:3902:02:2702:25:3103:06:1307:12:07
Sporting Pigeons TeamPortugal127216:27:4901:42:0102:07:5002:27:2403:12:2906:58:05
Karakurt PigeonsTurkey127216:36:0001:42:5302:07:0902:27:3003:12:3007:05:58
Andreas BehlkeGermany127216:37:3701:41:5802:03:5102:27:3003:05:4107:18:37
Alistair HoggScotland127216:38:4201:40:2602:04:3902:24:4103:26:5807:01:58
Maziarz Racing TeamPoland127216:40:4501:38:2502:01:1102:24:4403:09:2307:27:02
Evin Peter & NoemiSlovakia127216:43:0901:40:4402:05:5702:27:2403:12:3707:16:27
Arctic Loft of NorwayNorway127216:45:3401:37:0102:01:0802:25:1803:06:0107:36:06
Emiel Denys - Qiu Qiao ZhenChina127216:46:3501:44:4702:07:1202:35:5603:14:5807:03:42
Team Staffel/WeschGermany127216:49:2301:43:1402:07:0502:24:2303:13:2607:21:15
Goetz GuenterGermany127216:54:2601:40:0802:04:3102:30:1103:24:0307:15:33
Murray and MillsUnited Kingdom127216:56:2801:40:5402:01:1402:27:3803:06:5007:39:52
Ronny De Muynck PigeonsBelgium127217:01:4901:37:2902:03:0702:23:2903:13:4107:44:03
Wings2WinGermany127217:15:3401:43:3402:01:1302:25:1603:12:3907:52:52
Peter And Donna ClearyIreland127217:20:3501:42:1002:08:1202:34:3103:14:4107:41:01
Antonio Estrangeiro & TutipetPortugal127217:25:3101:38:5702:03:3302:25:1403:29:2707:48:20
Mike ChadwickUnited Kingdom127217:43:5701:51:3002:12:5002:35:5603:30:2007:33:21
Peña Sal y RetamaSpain127218:51:4301:41:5702:08:1702:38:5003:19:0609:03:33
Daniel BrandtGermany127218:55:4601:40:2802:05:2602:27:3103:10:0609:32:15
Kolvenbag & SonUSA127219:56:4701:37:0102:02:2802:25:3603:07:4410:43:58
Doherty KidsScotland127225:16:3801:38:5702:05:3202:24:5003:05:4416:01:35
Haggenmueller H+SGermany127225:29:5701:41:1402:05:3402:27:2203:12:3016:03:17
Vanhee A&MBelgium127226:26:2801:42:0702:02:2902:28:2103:25:3316:47:58
Visser-MeijboomNetherlands127228:07:0201:38:5502:01:5302:25:3603:26:5918:33:39
Theo & Markus LeckeGermany7869:23:0801:41:0502:03:4402:31:2003:06:590
Van Damme-WeynsBelgium7869:46:5901:40:2902:03:4802:35:4403:26:580
Bieniek Family LoftPoland78610:05:1701:39:1602:08:5602:29:0803:47:570
Denis CulicCroatia78610:21:4601:42:2402:02:5002:35:5204:00:400

SCORING RACES:

RACE 1- 140 KM  02/09/2020

RACE 2- 163 KM  07/09/2020

RACE 3- 200 KM  11/09/2020

RACE 4- 283 KM  21/09/2020

FINAL – 486 KM  28/09/2020

* Dead time: For all the races of the Group Algarve Great Derby for the purposes of the classification of One Loft Racing World League, the time elapsed from 21:30 hours to 05:30 hours will not be taken into account. 

SCORING METHOD / MÉTODO DE PUNTUACIÓN:

  • In each of the scoring races only the result of the best pigeon from each team will take into account. 
  • In each race, the team scores by the number of kilometers flown by his best pigeon and the time spent in each race by his best pigeon.

ONE LOFT RACING WORLD LEAGUE 2021:  Will have a place in Masters World Division 2021 the the 3 first in the final ranking of the each of groups.

BACK TO One Loft Racing World League 2020

REGISTRATION FORM 

Related posts

SPORTING PIGEONS TEAM (Portugal). KNOCK OUT Championship 2017 CHAMPION.

Admin

RACE 15 AND RACE 16. MASTERS WORLD DIVISION 2019. ONE LOFT RACING WORLD LEAGUE

www.oneloftracing.com

SPORTING PIGEONS TEAM (Portugal). SPEED Championship 2017 CHAMPION.

Admin

Leave a Comment

* By using this form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.

SpanishEnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseDutchRussianArabicChinese (Simplified)
UA-66328462-1